Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

March 2024

Saturday 30th - 31st Topper Class SW Traveller Series Open Meeting

April 2024

Saturday 6th14:00 - 18:0014:00 - 18:00 Cruiser Spring Series 1 Cruiser
Saturday 6th14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 Spring Series 1 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Wednesday 10th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser Spring Series 2 Cruiser
Wednesday 10th18:20 - 20:3018:20 - 20:30 Spring Series 2 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Saturday 13th14:00 - 18:0014:00 - 18:00 Cruiser Spring Series 3 Cruiser
Saturday 13th14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 Spring Series 3 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Wednesday 17th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser Spring Series 4 Cruiser
Wednesday 17th18:20 - 20:3018:20 - 20:30 Spring Series 4 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Saturday 20th - 21st J24 Open Open Meeting
Saturday 20th14:00 - 18:0014:00 - 18:00 Cruiser Spring Series 5 (Mitchell Cup 1) Cruiser
Saturday 20th14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 Spring Series 5 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Wednesday 24th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser Spring Series 6 Cruiser
Wednesday 24th18:20 - 20:3018:20 - 20:30 Spring Series 6 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Saturday 27th14:00 - 18:0014:00 - 18:00 Cruiser Spring Series 7 Cruiser
Saturday 27th14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 Spring Series 7 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy

May 2024

Wednesday 1st18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser Spring Series 8 Cruiser
Wednesday 1st18:20 - 20:3018:20 - 20:30 Spring Series 8 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Saturday 4th14:00 - 18:0014:00 - 18:00 Cruiser Saturday Series 1 Cruiser
Saturday 4th14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 First Saturday Series 1 (Troy- Sid Hunkin Cup) Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Sunday 5th10:0010:00 Cruiser Sunday 1 Cruiser
Wednesday 8th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser First Wednesday 1 Cruiser
Wednesday 8th18:20 - 20:3018:20 - 20:30 First Wednesday Series 1 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Saturday 11th Coastal 1 - St Mawes Coastal
Saturday 11th14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 First Saturday Series 2 (Troy Albert Bunt Cup 1) Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Wednesday 15th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser First Wednesday 2 Cruiser
Wednesday 15th18:20 - 20:3018:20 - 20:30 First Wednesday Series 2 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Saturday 18th14:00 - 18:0014:00 - 18:00 Two Handed 1 Cruiser
Saturday 18th14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 First Saturday Series 3 (Troy Owners Cup 1 & FR John Cokell Cup) Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Wednesday 22nd18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser First Wednesday 3 Cruiser
Wednesday 22nd18:20 - 20:3018:20 - 20:30 First Wednesday Series 3 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Saturday 25th - 26th Fowey River Class Championships Fowey River
Saturday 25th14:00 - 18:0014:00 - 18:00 Cruiser Saturday Series 2 Cruiser
Monday 27th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Bank Holiday Races Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Monday 27th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Fowey River Fifty Cup (2 races) Fowey River
Wednesday 29th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser First Wednesday 4 Cruiser
Wednesday 29th18:20 - 20:3018:20 - 20:30 First Wednesday Series 4 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Friday 31st18:20 - 20:0018:20 - 20:00 Troy and Fowey River Crew Race Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy

June 2024

Saturday 1st14:00 - 18:0014:00 - 18:00 Cruiser Saturday Series 3 Cruiser
Saturday 1st14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 First Saturday Series 4 (Troy Albert Bunt 2) Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Sunday 2nd10:0010:00 Cruiser Sunday 2 Cruiser
Wednesday 5th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser First Wednesday 5 Cruiser
Wednesday 5th18:20 - 20:3018:20 - 20:30 First Wednesday Series 5 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Thursday 6th 80th Anniversary D-Day Parade of Sail
Friday 7th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Fowey River Gallery Friday Series 1 Fowey River
Saturday 8th Coastal 2 - Falmouth Coastal
Saturday 8th14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 First Saturday Series 5 (Troy Owners Cup 2) Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Wednesday 12th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser First Wednesday 6 Cruiser
Wednesday 12th18:20 - 20:3018:20 - 20:30 First Wednesday Series 6 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Friday 14th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Fowey River Gallery Friday Series 2 Fowey River
Saturday 15th14:00 - 18:0014:00 - 18:00 Two Handed 2 Cruiser
Saturday 15th14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 First Saturday Series 6 (Troy Owners Cup 3) Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Sunday 16th11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 Troy Polperro Cup Race Troy
Wednesday 19th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser First Wednesday 7 Cruiser
Wednesday 19th18:20 - 20:3018:20 - 20:30 First Wednesday Series 7 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Friday 21st18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Fowey River Gallery Friday Series 3 Fowey River
Saturday 22nd14:00 - 18:0014:00 - 18:00 Cruiser Saturday Series 4 Cruiser
Saturday 22nd14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 First Saturday Series 7 (Troy Albert Bunt Cup 3) Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Wednesday 26th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser First Wednesday 8 Cruiser
Wednesday 26th18:20 - 20:3018:20 - 20:30 First Wednesday Series 8 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Friday 28th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Fowey River Gallery Friday Series 4 Fowey River
Saturday 29th14:00 - 18:0014:00 - 18:00 Two Handed 3 Cruiser
Saturday 29th14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 First Saturday Series 8 (Troy Owners Cup 4) Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Sunday 30th10:00 - 15:0010:00 - 15:00 Fishermans Arms Race Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy

July 2024

Wednesday 3rd18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser Second Wednesday 1 Cruiser
Wednesday 3rd18:20 - 20:3018:20 - 20:30 Second Series 1 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Friday 5th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Fowey River Gallery Friday Series 5 Fowey River
Saturday 6th - 7th Troy Class Championships Troy
Saturday 6th Coastal 3 - Plymouth Coastal
Wednesday 10th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser Second Wednesday 2 (Crew Helm) Cruiser
Wednesday 10th18:20 - 20:3018:20 - 20:30 Second Series 2 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Friday 12th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Fowey River Gallery Friday Series 6 Fowey River
Saturday 13th14:00 - 18:0014:00 - 18:00 Cruiser Saturday Series 5 (Mitchell Cup 2) Cruiser
Saturday 13th14:20 - 18:0014:20 - 18:00 Long Distance 1 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Sunday 14th10:00 - 14:0010:00 - 14:00 Cruiser Sunday 3 Cruiser
Wednesday 17th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser Second Wednesday 3 Cruiser
Wednesday 17th18:20 - 20:3018:20 - 20:30 Second Series 3 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Friday 19th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Fowey River Gallery Friday Series 7 Fowey River
Saturday 20th14:00 - 18:0014:00 - 18:00 Cruiser Saturday Series 6 Cruiser
Saturday 20th14:20 - 18:0014:20 - 18:00 Long Distance 2 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Sunday 21st11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Polkerris Race Club Racing All Classes
Wednesday 24th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser Second Wednesday 4 (RNLI Race) Cruiser
Wednesday 24th18:20 - 20:3018:20 - 20:30 Second Series 4 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Friday 26th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Fowey River Gallery Friday Series 8 Fowey River
Saturday 27th14:00 - 18:0014:00 - 18:00 Cruiser Saturday Series 7 Cruiser
Saturday 27th14:20 - 18:0014:20 - 18:00 Long Distance 3 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Wednesday 31st18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser Second Wednesday 5 Cruiser
Wednesday 31st18:20 - 20:3018:20 - 20:30 Second Series 5 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy

August 2024

Friday 2nd18:20 - 20:0018:20 - 20:00 Classics Friday Race For Fowey River and Troys Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Saturday 3rd Coastal 4 - Newton Ferrers Coastal
Saturday 3rd14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 Second Series 6 (Troy Owners Cup 5) Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Sunday 4th Rusty's Regatta Dinghy
Wednesday 7th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser Second Wednesday 6 Cruiser
Wednesday 7th18:20 - 20:3018:20 - 20:30 Second Series 7 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Saturday 10th14:00 - 18:0014:00 - 18:00 Cruiser Saturday Series 8 Cruiser
Saturday 10th14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 Second Series 8 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Sunday 11th10:00 - 14:0010:00 - 14:00 Cruiser Sunday 4 Cruiser
Wednesday 14th18:20 - 20:3018:20 - 20:30 Second Series 9 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Saturday 17th - 23rd Fowey Royal Sailing Regatta Fowey Royal Regatta
Saturday 17th14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 Second Series 10 Dinghy Only (Troy Turpin Cup and FR Murison Cup) Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Monday 26th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Polruan Regatta Club Racing All Classes
Wednesday 28th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser Second Wednesday 7 Cruiser
Wednesday 28th18:20 - 20:0018:20 - 20:00 Autumn Series 1 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Saturday 31st14:00 - 18:0014:00 - 18:00 Two Handed 4 Cruiser
Saturday 31st14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 Autumn Series 2 (Troy Albert Bunt Cup 4) Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy

September 2024

Wednesday 4th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Cruiser Second Wednesday 8 Cruiser
Wednesday 4th18:20 - 20:0018:20 - 20:00 Autumn Series 3 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Saturday 7th Coastal 5 - Helford Coastal
Saturday 7th14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 Autumn Series 4 (Troy Owners Cup 6) Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Wednesday 11th18:00 - 23:0018:00 - 23:00 Opal 1 Cruiser
Wednesday 11th18:20 - 20:0018:20 - 20:00 Autumn Series 5 (Troy Owners Cup 7) Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Saturday 14th - 15th Tera SW Traveller Series Open Meeting
Saturday 14th14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 Autumn Series 6 Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Saturday 14th18:00 - 23:0018:00 - 23:00 Opal 2 Cruiser
Sunday 15th10:00 - 14:0010:00 - 14:00 Cruiser Sunday 5 Cruiser
Saturday 21st14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 Autumn Series 7 (Troy Owners Cup 8) Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Saturday 21st18:00 - 23:0018:00 - 23:00 Opal 3 (Mitchell Cup 3) Cruiser
Saturday 28th14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 Autumn Series 8 (Dinghy Only) Dinghy
Saturday 28th14:20 - 17:0014:20 - 17:00 Troy and Fowey River Up Anchor Race Troy, Fowey River, Dinghy
Saturday 28th18:00 - 23:0018:00 - 23:00 Opal 4 Cruiser

October 2024

Saturday 5th18:00 - 23:0018:00 - 23:00 Opal 5 Cruiser
Saturday 12th18:00 - 23:0018:00 - 23:00 Opal 6 Cruiser
Saturday 19th18:00 - 23:0018:00 - 23:00 Opal 7 Cruiser
Saturday 26th18:00 - 23:0018:00 - 23:00 Opal 8 Cruiser
© 2024 POFROC powered by Sailing Club Manager